New South Wales

Education officers:

 
Dr Sally Wharton
Dr Nicole L Phillips (Deputy)
Dr Jo Walsh (Deputy)
 
Formal project officers:
 
Dr Emma Bendall
Dr Simon Ford (assistant FPO)
 
Rotational supervisors:









 
Dr Frances Page (Central Coast Training Network)
Dr Callum Moi (Concord)
TBC (John Hunter)
Dr Hasith Wickramaratne (Liverpool)
Dr Andrew P Needham (Nepean)
Dr Alan Rubinstein (Prince of Wales)
Dr Paul Sinclair (Royal North Shore)
Dr Michael R Jones (Royal Prince Alfred)
Dr Sharon Tivey (St George)
Dr Rebecca Wood (St Vincent's NSW)
Dr Adam Eslick (Westmead)
 

 

Training site Supervisor of training

Albury Wodonga Health ID: 37191

Rotations: Canberra, North Western
Dr Michael Bulman 

Auburn Hospital ID: 37192

Rotations: Westmead, Concord
Dr Lisa Dayman

Bankstown Lidcombe Hospital ID: 37194

Rotation: Liverpool

 
Dr Christine Edmonds (Assistant)
Dr James Nielsen (Assistant)
Dr Amy Taylor

Blacktown Hospital ID: 37195

Rotation: Westmead, Royal Prince Alfred
Dr Solmaz Bezyan 
Dr Clare Hayes-Bradley 
Dr John Jacob

Campbelltown Hospital ID: 37312

Rotation: Liverpool
Dr Josephine Tan
Dr Matthew Chiew 

Canterbury Hospital ID: 37196

Rotation: Concord
 
Dr Julia Birch
Dr Christine Huang
Dr Fong-Chee Koh

CareFlight Limited ID: 37197

Dr Peter Clark

Children's Hospital at Westmead ID: 37215

Rotations: Westmead, Royal Prince Alfred, Royal North Shore, Concord, St Vincent's, St George, Nepean
Dr Sally Wharton
Dr Jennifer Chien

Coffs Harbour Health Campus ID: 37198

Rotation: Prince of Wales, Central Coast Training Network
Dr Karen Wong

Concord Repatriation General Hospital ID: 37199

Rotations: Concord, Royal Prince Alfred, Nepean
Dr Jennifer Prowse
Dr Callum Moi 
Dr Amanda Smith

Dubbo Base Hospital ID: 37201

Rotation: Prince of Wales
Dr Jigna Hapani
Dr Edney Richardson

Gosford Hospital ID: 37202

Satellite: North Gosford Private Hospital, Wyong Hospital
Rotations: Central Coast Training Network, John Hunter



 
Dr Warren Chazan (Deputy)
Dr Tony Chu (Wyong)
Dr Douglas Gray
Dr Frances Page
Dr Phil Owen (Gosford and Wyong)
​Dr Stephen Smith (Private)
Dr Abhijeet Tandel

Greater Sydney Area Helicopter Emergency Medical Service (GSA-HEMS) ID: 39652

Rotation: St George
Dr Margaret Bailey
Dr Geoffrey Healy

Hornsby Ku-Ring-Gai Hospital ID: 37203

Rotation: Westmead
Dr Andrew Lo

John Hunter Hospital/Royal Newcastle Centre ID: 37204

Satellites: Belmont Hospital, Calvary Mater Newcastle Hospital
Rotation: John Hunter
Dr Cate McIntosh (Provisional Fellowship)
​Dr Canidce Peters
Dr Kim Rackemann
Dr Paul Ross
Dr Wan Yee Tey 

Lismore Base Hospital ID: 37207

Satellites: Ballina Hospital, Lismore Private Day Surgery Unit, St Vincent's Hospital Lismore
Rotations: Royal North Shore, John Hunter
Dr Andrew Peart
Dr Steven Koh

Liverpool Hospital ID: 37209

Satellite: Fairfield Hospital
Rotations: Liverpool, Prince of Wales, St Vincent’s



 
Dr Felicity Re
Dr Gabrielle Bullock
Dr Mary Dufficy
Dr Andrew Hill
Dr Edwin Choong
Dr Giles Sampson
Dr Rayhaan Mussa (Fairfield)

Maitland Hospital ID: 37330

Rotation: John Hunter
Dr Robert Wonders
Dr Leonard Conrad 
Dr Suresh Madhavan 

Manly District Hospital ID: 37208

Rotation: Royal North Shore
Dr Nathan Harper
Dr Richard Lees
Dr Caroline Padget 

Mater Hospital ID: 41054

Rotation: Royal Prince Alfred
Dr Michael Jones

Mona Vale Hospital ID: 37213

Rotation: Royal North Shore
Dr Jamie Calder
Dr Anna Pedersen 

Mt. Druitt Hospital ID: 37214

Rotation: Westmead
Dr Solmaz Bezyan
Dr Clare Hayes-Bradley 
Dr John Jacob

Nepean Hospital ID: 37216

Rotations: Nepean, Westmead, Concord

 
Dr Andrew Needham
Dr Timothy Suharto
Dr Stefanie Quast
Dr Jeff Kim
Dr Yasmin Zarebski

Orange Health Service ID: 37217

Rotation: Royal Prince Alfred
Dr James Halloway
Dr Charles Warren
Dr Marcin Teisseyre 

Port Macquarie Base Hospital ID: 37327

Rotations: John Hunter, Royal North Shore
Dr Yoon Leng Ooi 

Prince of Wales Hospital and Sydney Children’s Hospital ID: 37218

Rotations: Prince of Wales, Liverpool

 
Dr Alan Rubinstein
Dr Natalie Rogoff
Dr Jenny Upton
Dr Michael Bennett
Dr Jordan Wood
Dr Shona Chung

Royal Hospital for Women ID: 37136

Rotations: Prince of Wales, St Vincent’s
Dr John Tippett 
Dr Angela Brothers

Royal North Shore Hospital ID: 37133

Rotations: Royal North Shore, Nepean
Dr Brenton Coats
Dr Alice Summons
Dr Paul Sinclair

Royal Prince Alfred Hospital ID: 37135

Rotation: Royal Prince Alfred, Concord, Chris O’Brien Lifehouse
Dr Michael Stone
Dr Mark Porter
Dr Stephanie Aplin (Chris O'Brien Lifehouse)
Dr Adam Perczuk (Chris O'Brien Lifehouse)

Shoalhaven District Memorial Hospital ID: 37329

Satellite: Nowra Private Hospital
Rotations: St George, Prince of Wales
Dr Chris Lick Wei Tan 

St George Hospital ID: 37138

Rotations: St George, St Vincent's
Dr Margaret Bailey
Dr Sharon Tivey
Dr Catherine Smyth 

St Vincent's Hospital ID: 37140

Rotation: St Vincent’s, Central Coast Training Network
Dr Rebecca Wood
Dr Rachel Ruff
Dr James Yeates 

Sutherland Hospital ID: 37142

Rotations: Prince of Wales, St George Hospital
Dr Daniel Cox

Tamworth Hospital ID: 37147

Rotation: Westmead
Dr Catherine Hawke

The Tweed Hospital ID: 37322

Satellite: Murwillillumbah District Hospital
Rotation: Liverpool
Dr Lisa Mohanlal
Dr Joanne Cowan

Wagga Wagga Base Hospital ID: 37148

Rotation: St Vincent’s
Dr Igor Lemech

Westmead Hospital ID: 37149

Satellite: Westmead Private Hospital
Rotations: Westmead, Nepean




 
Dr Nicole Phillips
Dr Adam Eslick
Dr Giles Miller
Dr Emily Wilcox
Dr Lisa Dayman (Auburn Hospital)
Dr Alan Kaplan (Westmead Private)

Wollongong Hospital ID: 37150

Satellites: Bulli Hospital, Shellharbour Hospital
Rotations: St George, Prince of Wales
Dr Simon Cook
Dr Andrea Binks

 

Please inform ANZCA of any changes to the above contacts in writing to the Training Assessment unit at training@anzca.edu.au.

Copyright © Australian and New Zealand College of Anaesthetists.