Anaesthesia training sites and rotations

Clinical experience for the anaesthesia training program must be completed at an ANZCA-accredited training site. We approve departments of anaesthesia as a whole for training. We don't approve a particular number of posts. ​
 

The Training Accreditation Committee (TAC) oversees the accreditation process of training sites in Australia and New Zealand. Accreditation is usually granted for up to five years and training sites are regularly inspected to ensure they meet the required standards found in the ANZCA handbook for accreditation.

Accreditation is given for the maximum duration a trainee may spend in the anaesthesia department at that training site during introductory training, basic training and advanced training. This is determined by:

  • Exposure for trainees to a broad range of settings where specialist anaesthetists work.
  • Capacity for training in the specialised study units, volume of practice (cases and procedures), ANZCA Roles in Practice, and ANZCA Clinical Fundamentals.

Applying for ANZCA training site accreditation

All ANZCA-accredited training sites must be part of an approved rotational scheme. This is a regionally based, rotational arrangement and involves a group of training sites providing a comprehensive and integrated training experience for trainees.

New training sites

  1. Contact your ANZCA regional/national committee to be part of a rotational training scheme.
  2. If agreed, the regional/national committee will write a letter of support for your training site to gain accreditation.
  3. You must complete this form and submit it via email along with the letter of support.
  4. TAC will review your application and arrange an inspection.
  5. Following inspection, TAC will decide on the application outcome. You will be notified of the outcome.

Satellite sites, additional campuses, and extended duration

To apply for satellite accreditation, additional campus accreditation or an increase in accreditation duration, please complete this form and submit it via email.

For applications for alternate campus accreditation as a result of COVID-19 please use this form.
 

Becoming a training site accreditation visitor

If you are interested in becoming a training site accreditation visitor, please complete this application form and submit it via email.

Find an accredited training site

Australian Capital Territory

Education officer:
Dr Adam Eslick
Dr Orysia Sandry (Deputy)

Hospital Director of anaesthesia Approved duration across IT, BT and AT Supervisors

Calvary Hospital

Rotation: Canberra

Dr Andrew Watson, FANZCA

104 weeks

SOTs:
Dr Peter Flynn
Dr Orysia Sandry
 
DSRTs:
Dr Andrew Hehir

The Canberra Hospital

Rotation: Canberra
Satellites:
Calvary John James Hospital

Professor Thomas Bruessel, FANZCA

156 weeks

SOTs:
Dr Adam Eslick
Dr Jennifer Hartley
Dr Niketh Kuruvilla
Dr Natalie Marshall
Dr Katie McCloy
Dr Lanie Stephens

DSRTs:
Dr Andrew Hehir

ICM Supervisors:
Dr Sean Chan 

New South Wales

Education officers:
Dr Sally Wharton
Dr Jo Walsh (deputy)

Rotational supervisors:
Dr Philip Owen (Central Coast Training Network)
Dr Callum Moi (Concord)
Dr Kim Rackermann(John Hunter)
Dr Hasith Wickramaratne (Liverpool)
Dr Andrew Needham (Nepean)
Dr Alan Rubinstein (Prince of Wales)
Dr Paul Sinclair (Royal North Shore)
Dr Michael Jones (Royal Prince Alfred)
Dr Sharon Tivey (St George)
Dr Rebecca Wood (St Vincent's NSW)
 

Hospital Director of anaesthesia Approved duration across IT, BT, AT Supervisors
Albury Wodonga Health

Rotations: Canberra, North Western
Dr Barbara Robertson, FANZCA 104 weeks SOTs:
Dr Michael Bulman
Dr Robert Smith
Dr Bernadette White

DSRTs:
Dr Robert Smith
Auburn Hospital

Rotations: Westmead
Dr Alpha Tung,
FANZCA
52 weeks  SOTs:
Dr Lisa Dayman 

DSRTs:
Dr Wanda Yung
Bankstown Lidcombe
Hospital


Rotation: Liverpool
Dr Robyn Alleyn, FANZCA 104 weeks SOTs:
Dr James Nielsen
Dr Amy Taylor 

DSRTs:
Dr Daniel Friedgut 
Blacktown / Mt Druitt Hospital 

Rotation: Westmead
Dr Lissa Buenaventura, FANZCA  104 weeks  SOTs:
Dr Tomasz Dzioba
Dr Sameer Garg
Dr Clare Hayes-Bradley

DSRTs:
Dr Alan Bullingham 

ICM supervisors:
Dr Kalpesh Gandhi 

Blue Mountains District ANZAC Memorial Hospital
(satellite of Nepean Hospital)

Rotation: Nepean
 
Dr Stavros Prineas,
FANZCA
156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Jeff Kim
Campbelltown Hospital

Rotations: Liverpool, Concord, Royal Prince Alfred
Dr Josephine Tan, 
FANZCA
52 weeks  SOTs:
Dr Gabrielle Brady 
Dr Daniel Fletcher
Dr Mark Porter

DSRTs:
Dr Blair Munford 
Canterbury Hospital

Rotation: Concord
Dr Beverley Correia, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Christine Huang
Dr Fong-Chee Koh

DSRTs:
Dr Georgina Prassas
Dr Nicola Moore
CareFlight

Rotation: Multiple rotations
Dr Kenneth Harrison, FANZCA Regulation 37.8.8.2
prospective approval from DPA Assessor required
SOTs:
Dr Peter Clark 
Dr Mark Tahmindjis 
Children's Hospital at Westmead

Rotations: Westmead, Concord, Nepean, Royal Prince Alfred, Royal North Shore, St George, St Vincent's (NSW)
Dr Ramanie Jayaweera,
FANZCA

Dr Andrew Weatherall, FANZCA
52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Jennifer Chien 
Dr Don Perera 
Dr Jennifer Prowse
Dr Timothy Suharto 
Dr Alice Summons 
Dr Sally Wharton 
Dr Rebecca Wood 

DSRTs:
Dr Winnie Fung 
Dr Andrea Santoro 
Chris O'Brien Lifehouse
(satellite of Royal Prince Alfred Hospital)

Rotations: Prince of Wales, Royal Prince Alfred
Dr Stephanie McInnes, FANZCA 156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Jodi Murphy
Dr Adam Perczuk 
Coffs Harbour Health  Campus

Rotations: Prince of Wales, Westmead, Central Coast Training Network, Royal North Shore Hospital
Dr Dave Gillespie, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr John Neal
Dr Rosie Zacher  

DSRTs:
Dr Angela Suen
Dr Rosmarin Zacher 

ICM supervisors:
Dr Raman Azad 
Concord Repatriation General Hospital

Rotations: Concord, Royal Prince Alfred, Nepean
Dr John Quoyle, FANZCA 156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Shanel Cameron
Dr Rodney Martin
Dr Mark Porter 
Dr Amanda Smith 
Dr Timothy Suharto

DSRTs:
Dr Robert McKinnon 

ICM supervisors:
Dr Asim Shah 
Dubbo Base Hospital

Rotations: Prince of Wales, Central Coast Training Network
Dr Namrata Singh, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Aradhana Behare

DSRTs:
Dr Alan Stern

ICM Supervisors:
Dr Nevin Kollannoor Chinnan
Gosford Hospital

Rotations: John Hunter, Central Coast Training Network
Satellites:
Wyong Hospital 
Gosford Private Hospital
Dr Frances Page,
FANZCA
156 weeks  SOTs:
Dr Philip Bearfield
Dr Robert Buckland
Dr Michelle Castro
Dr Alexander Duthie
Dr Philip Owen 
Dr Elizabeth Vallins
Dr Douglas Gray (Private)
Dr Stephen Smith (Private)

DSRTs:
Dr Tony Chu 

ICM supervisors:
Dr Zoe Bamber
Dr Michael Bastick
Dr Kylie McArdle 
Dr Benjamin Moran 
Greater Sydney Area Helicopter Emergency Medical Service

Rotation: Multiple rotations
Dr Karel Habig Regulation 37.8.8.2
prospective approval from DPA Assessor required
SOTs:
Dr Geoffrey Healy

DSRTs:
Dr Geoffrey Healy
Hornsby Ku-Ring-Gai
Hospital


Rotations: Westmead, Royal North Shore
Dr Elspeth Bright, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Andrew Lo 

DSRTs:
Dr Jessica Ratchford
Dr Charlotte Wilsey 
John Hunter/Royal Newcastle Hospital

Rotation: John Hunter
Satellites:
Belmont Hospital 
Calvary Mater Newcastle 
Dr Robert Thomas,
FANZCA
156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Leonard Conrad
Dr Catherine McIntosh 
Dr Candice Peters
Dr Kim Rackemann 
Dr Paul Ross  
Dr Danielle White

DSRTs:
Dr Ashok Dharmalingam
Dr Paul Healey
Dr Catherine McIntosh
Dr Claire Wohlfahrt

ICM supervisors:
Dr Paul Healey
Dr Robert O'Connor 
Lismore Base Hospital

Rotations: Royal North Shore, John Hunter, Southern Queensland, Gold Coast
Satellites:
Ballina District Hospital
Casino Memorial Hospital
Dr Melissa Goldberg, 
FANZCA
104 weeks  SOTs:
Dr Andrew Peart 
Dr Paul Ross 
Dr Alice Summons 

DSRTs:
Dr Neil Stokes 

ICM supervisors:
Dr Craig McCalman 
Liverpool Hospital

Rotations: Liverpool, Prince of Wales
Satellites:
Fairfield Hospital 
Dr Carlo Vernier, FANZCA 156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Gabrielle Brady 
Dr Edwin Choong 
Dr Damitha Fonseka
Dr Andrew Hill 
Dr Niranjali O’Connor
Dr Alan Rubinstein 
Dr Frank Sun

DSRTs:
Dr Sarah Boyle
Dr Gabrielle Bullock
Dr Alwin Chuan
Dr Liwei Ren
Dr Sobana Thillainathan

ICM supervisors:
Assoc Prof Satyadeepak Bhonagiri
Dr William O'Regan
Dr Ritesh Sanghavi
Maitland Hospital

Rotation: John Hunter
Dr Alison Wright, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Leonard Conrad
Dr Suresh Madhavan 
Dr Paul Ross

DSRTs:
Dr Hamish Meares
Nepean Hospital

Rotations: Nepean, Concord
Satellites:
Blue Mountains District ANZAC Memorial Hospital 

Dr Bruce Graham,
FANZCA, FCICM

156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Jeff Kim
Dr Jacqueline McPhee
Dr Andrew Needham 
Dr Timothy Suharto
Dr Sivan Wexler 
Dr Yasmin Zarebski 

DSRTs:
Dr Malcolm Bannerman

ICM supervisors:
Dr Arvind Rajamani Rangaswami
Dr Vishal Gupta 
Northern Beaches Hospital

Rotations: Royal North Shore
Dr Anne Greer,
FANZCA
52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Richard Lees
Dr Caroline Padget 

DSRTs:
Dr Caroline Padget
Orange Health Service


Rotations: Royal Prince Alfred, Concord
Dr Ian Carter, 
FANZCA
52 weeks   SOTs:
Dr Ross Mortimer
Dr Mark Porter 
Dr Marcin Teisseyre 

ICM supervisors:
Dr Alic Henschke
 
Port Macquarie Base Hospital

Rotations: Royal North Shore, Royal Prince Alfred & Nepean
Dr Wilhelm C Waldow, FANZCA 104 weeks  SOTs:
Dr Phillip King
Dr Yoon Ooi 
Dr Mark Porter 
Dr Paul Ross
Dr Alice Summons

DSRTs:
Dr Antony Brown
Prince of Wales and Sydney Children's Hospital

Rotations: Prince of Wales, Liverpool, Central Coast Training Network
Dr Robert Turner, FANZCA

Dr Donald Hannah,
FANZCA
156 weeks  SOTs:
Professor Michael Bennett
Dr Gabrielle Brady 
Dr Shona Chung 
Dr Natalie Rogoff 
Dr Alan Rubinstein 

DSRTs:
Professor Michael Bennett

ICM supervisors:
Assoc Prof David Bihari 
Royal Hospital for Women

Rotations: Prince of Wales, St George, St Vincent's (NSW)
Assoc Prof Leonie Watterson,
FANZCA

Dr Craig Hargreaves,
FANZCA
52 weeks  SOTs:
Dr Angela Brothers 
Dr Alan Rubinstein
Dr John Tippett 
Dr Rebecca Wood 

DSRTs:
Dr Erin Chamberlen 
Royal North Shore Hospital

Rotations: Royal North Shore
Dr Jon Brock,
FANZCA

Dr Ben Olesnicky,
FANZCA
156 weeks  SOTs:
Dr Romy Busbridge
Dr Brenton Coats 
Dr Paul Sinclair 
Dr Alice Summons 
Dr Emily Wilcox

DSRTs:
Dr Matthew Doane 

ICM supervisors:
Dr Sarah Wesley 
Royal Prince Alfred Hospital

Rotations: Royal Prince Alfred, Concord
Satellite:
Chris O'Brien Lifehouse
Dr Michael Paleologos, FANZCA       156 weeks  SOTs:
Dr Veronica Payne
Dr Mark Porter
Dr Jennifer Prowse 
Dr Michael Stone

DSRTs:
Dr Timothy McCulloch
Dr John Loadsman

ICM supervisors:
Dr Heike Koelzow

Shellharbour Hospital
(satellite of Wollongong Hospital)

Rotations: Prince of Wales
 
Dr Dan Hernandez,
FANZCA

​Dr Josh Rijsdijk,
FANZCA
156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Jessica Hegedus
Shoalhaven District  Memorial Hospital

Rotations: St George, Prince of Wales
Satellite:
Nowra Private Hospital
Dr Marc Bode, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Michael McCreery
Dr Alan Rubinstein 
Dr Lick Tan 

DSRTs:
Dr Harpreet Bhangoo
St George Hospital

Rotations: St George, St Vincent's (NSW), Sutherland, Wollongong, Shoalhaven
Dr Elizabeth Mackson, FANZCA 156 weeks 
 
SOTs:
Dr Jovan Brdaroski
Dr Catherine Smyth
Dr Sharon Tivey

DSRTs:
Dr Matthew Miller

ICM supervisors:
Dr Sawpnil Pawar
St Vincent's Hospital

Rotations: St Vincent's, St George, Central Gold Coast
Satellite:
St Vincent's Private Hospital 
Dr Michelle Moyle, 
FANZCA
156 weeks  SOTs:
Dr Rachel Ruff 
Dr Angela Walker
Dr Rebecca Wood 
Dr James Yeates

DSRTs:
Dr Jennifer Stevens

ICM Supervisors:
Dr Manivannan Gopalakrishnan
Sutherland Hospital

Rotation: Prince of Wales
Other rotations: St George Hospital
Dr Leonard Kalish 52 weeks  SOTs:
Dr Margaret Bailey
Dr Daniel Cox 
Dr Alan Rubinstein 
 
DSRTs:
Dr Daniel Cox
Tamworth Hospital

Rotations: Westmead, John Hunter
Satellite:
Tamara Private Hospital
Dr Simon Ford,
FANZCA
104 weeks  SOTs:
Dr Suzanne Cartwright 
Dr Catherine Hawke 
The Tweed Hospital

Rotations: Liverpool, Gold Coast
Satellite:
Murwiilumbah District Hospital
Dr Paul Murphy, 
FANZCA
52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Gabrielle Brady
Dr Joanne Cowan 
Dr Lisa Mohanlal 

DSRTs:
Dr Christopher Stone
Wagga Wagga Rural Referral Hospital

Rotation: St Vincent's
Other rotations: Canberra

Dr Paul Nicholas,
FANZCA

104 weeks SOTs:
Dr Robert Easther
Dr Igor Lemech
Dr Mike Ward Jones
Dr Rebecca Wood 

ICM supervisors:
Dr Paras Jain 
Dr Igor Lemech 
Westmead Hospital

Rotations: Westmead
Satellite:
Westmead Private Hospital
Dr Mark Priestley,
FANZCA
156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Katherine Chatten
Dr Alan Kaplan (Private)
Dr Ann Marie McCallum
Dr Giles Miller 

DSRTs:
Dr David Milder
Dr Alan Yam 
Wollongong Hospital

Rotations: St George, Prince of Wales, St Vincent's (NSW)
Satellites:
Shellharbour Hospital
Wollongong Private Hospital
Dr Dan Hernandez,
FANZCA

Dr Josh Rijsdijk,
FANZCA
 
156 weeks  SOTs:
Dr Andrea Binks 
Dr Simon Cook 
Dr Benjamin Greenhalgh
Dr Jessica Hegedus
Dr Susanne Parkinson
Drr Alan Rubinstein
Dr Rebecca Wood 

DSRTs:
Dr Daniel Hernandez 

ICM supervisors:
Dr Veerendra Jagarlamudi 
Dr Mahadev Patil
Wollongong Private Hospital
(satellite of Wollongong Hospital)

Rotation: St George
Dr May-Lin Liew,
FANZCA
156 weeks

New Zealand

Education officer:
Dr Jennifer Taylor
Dr Clare Fisher (deputy)
 
Rotational supervisors:
Dr Sarah Nicolson - Northern
Dr Stacey Byers - Northern
Dr Robert Carpenter - Midland
Dr Nicola Moore - Central
Dr David L Bain – Southern
Dr James Dalby-Ball - Southern

Hospital Director of anaesthesia Approved duration across IT, BT, and AT Supervisors
Auckland City Hospital

Rotation: Northern Scheme
Dr Nigel Robertson, 
FANZCA
156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Kerry Benson-Cooper
Dr Emily Buddicom
Dr Amber Chisholm
Dr Rosemary Duckett 
Dr Thomas Fernandez 
Dr Setareh Ghahreman 
Dr David Harvey
Dr Jee-Young Kim
Dr Graham Knottenbelt 
Dr Caroline Mann
Dr Nola Ng 
Dr Liam O'Hara 
Dr Jaime O’Loughlin
Dr Andrew Pitcher 
Dr Ee Mei Soo 

DSRTs:
Dr Sara Allen
Dr Nicola Broadbent 
Dr Kerry English 
Dr Caroline Mann
Dr David Sidebotham

ICM supervisors:
Dr Sara Allen
Dr Fiona Miles
Dr Christopher Poynter
Dr Bevan Vickery
Christchurch Hospital

Rotation: Southern Scheme
 
Dr Ashley Padayachee, 
FANZCA
156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Ruth Brown 
Dr Frances Cammack 
Dr James Dalby-Ball
Dr Owen Davies

DSRTs:
Dr Oliver Brett​
Dr Irene Whyte
Dr Gillian Mann 

ICM supervisors:
Dr David Closey
Counties Manukau Health
(including Middlemore Hospital
and Manukau Surgical Centre)

Rotation: Northern Scheme
Dr John McGann,
FANZCA
156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Stacey Byers
Dr Giuseppe Di Bartolo
Dr Nikki Hill
Dr Sarah Kennedy 
Dr Rachelle  Lumsden 
Dr Elitza Sardareva 
Dr Catherine Simpson
Dr Damian Simpson
Dr Jennifer Taylor 
Dr Michael Webb

DSRTs:
Dr Nicholas Lightfoot

ICM supervisors:
Dr Andrew Williams
Dunedin Hospital

Rotation: Southern Scheme
Dr Claire Ireland,
FANZCA
156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Michael Hamilton
Dr Julie Thompson

DSRTs:
Dr Annu Shanmuganathan
Dr Julie Thompson 
Hawke's Bay Regional Hospital

Rotation: Central Scheme
Dr Hugh Rorrison,
FANZCA
104 weeks SOTs:
Dr Joseph McKerras
Dr Karryn Mathie 
Dr Archie Port 
Dr Allanah Scott

DSRTs:
Dr Stephen Young

ICM supervisors:
Dr Debra Chalmers 
Hutt Hospital

Rotation: Central Scheme
Dr Amir Haq,
FANZCA
52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Philip Eames 
Dr Nicola McCarthy
Dr David Prior 

DSRTs:
Dr Brent Waldron
Nelson Hospital

Rotation: Central Scheme
Dr Matthew Scott
FANZCA
52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Aimee Parker

DSRTs:
Dr Matthew Scott
North Shore Hospital

Rotation: Northern Scheme
Satellite:
Waitakere Hospital
Dr Ian Harrison,
FANZCA
104 weeks SOTs:
Dr Chrysanthus De Silva
Dr Clare Fisher
Dr Julia Foley
Dr Daniel Fung
Dr Subhashini Nadarajah

DSRTs:
Dr Melanie Speer

ICM supervisors:
Dr Annette Forrest
Dr Ywain Lawrey
Dr Annemarie Mitchell
Palmerston North Hospital

Rotation: Central Scheme
Dr Alberto Ramirez-Rodriguez 104 weeks SOTs:
Dr Yanyi Chuah
Dr Vikramjit Singh 

DSRTs:
Dr Jalal Al-Saad
Dr Raviraj Raveendran
Dr Madhankumar Vijaya Kumar
Rotorua Hospital

Rotation: Midland Scheme
Dr David Blundell, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Shane McQuoid 
Southland Hospital

Rotation: Southern Scheme
Dr Helen M Weir,
FANZCA
52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Richard More 
Dr Roger Wandless 

DSRTs:
Dr Richard More
Taranaki Base Hospital

Rotation: Northern Scheme
Dr Peter Marko,
FANZCA
52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Duncan Brown
Dr Ann-Marie Stevenson

DSRTs:
Dr Jonathan Albrett 
Dr Martin Bailey
Tauranga Hospital

Rotation: Midland Scheme
Dr Heidi Omundsen,
FANZCA
104 weeks  SOTs:
Dr David Allen
Dr Rachael Glew  

DSRTs:
Dr Saad Anis 
Dr Vicki Higson 
Timaru Hospital

Rotation: Southern Scheme
Dr Peter Doran,
FANZCA
52 weeks SOTs:

DSRTs:
 
Waikato Hospital

Rotation: Midland Scheme
Dr John Smithells,
FANZCA
156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Antony Aho
Dr Tania Bailey 
Dr Nina Civil 
Dr Alan Crowther 
Dr David Kibblewhite

DSRTs:
Dr Nina Civil
Dr Simon Davis
Dr Clare Smith 

ICM supervisors:
Dr Geoffrey McCracken
Dr Rajiv Singhal
Waitakere Hospital
(satellite of North Shore Hospital)

Rotation: Northern Scheme 
Dr Ian Harrison,
FANZCA
104 weeks SOTs:
Dr Clare Fisher 

DSRTs:
Dr Daniel Chiang

ICM supervisors:
Dr Annette Forrest 
Wellington Regional Hospital

Rotation: Central Scheme
Dr Sally Ure,
FANZCA
156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Rachel Dempsey
Dr Matt Levine 
Dr James McAlpine
Dr Nicola Moore 

DSRTs:
Dr Phillip Quinn
Dr Linda Zhou

ICM supervisors:
Dr James Moore 
Dr Kathryn Tietjens 

Whanganui Hospital

Rotation:
Central
 
Dr Marco Meijer
FANZCA
52 weeks

SOTs:
Dr Richard Sparks

Whangarei Hospital

Rotation: Northern Scheme
Dr Joanna Coates,
FANZCA
52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Andrew Childs 
Dr Lucy Stone
Dr Laurnen Elizabeth

DSRTs:
Dr Faustina DeVeer
Dr Ryan Jang

 

Queensland

Education officer:
Dr Yasmin Whately
Dr Suzanne Bertrand (deputy)
Dr Raymond Casey (deputy)

Rotational supervisors:
Dr Dale Kerr (Rotational Coordinator)
Dr Andrew Potter (Northern)
Dr Alexander Cottle (Northern)
Dr Kate McCrossin (Central)
Dr Allan Hurley (Southern)
Dr Rachael Ng (Southern)
Dr Leanne Ryan (Gold Coast)

Hospital Director of anaesthesia Approved duration across IT BT AT Supervisors
Bundaberg Base Hospital

Rotation: Southern

Dr Victor Birioukov, FANZCA

52 weeks

SOTs:
Dr Vanessa Greig
Dr Jo-Anne Mileham

DSRTs:
Dr Vanessa Greig
Dr Dasha Newington
Caboolture Hospital

Rotation: Central

Dr Ken Eastern, 
FANZCA
 
52 weeks
SOTs:
Dr Simone Malan-Johnson
Dr Konara Samrakoon 

DSRTs:
Dr Michael Hussey
Cairns Hospital

Rotation: Northern

Dr James Sartain, FANZCA

104 weeks
SOTs:
Dr Sonia Arwadi
Dr Steven Durrant
Dr William Meade 
Dr Vesselin Petkov

DSRTs:
Dr Daniele Lazzari

ICM supervisors:
Dr Rajendra Goud
Dr Pieter Weemaes
Gold Coast Hospital and Health Service

Rotation: Gold Coast


Dr Kerry J Brandis, FANZCA


156 weeks
SOTs:
Dr Chris Bowden
Dr Anita Farmer
Dr Timothy Hodgson 
Dr Izak Perold 
Dr Michael Ranger
Dr Linda Smith
Dr Nigel Woodall
Dr Francia van der Merwe

DSRTs:
Dr Corey Dore
Dr Clementine Hartl 
Dr Wayne Shipton 

ICM supervisors:
Dr Alexandra Douglas 
Dr Ravi Mistry
Dr Sean Newell
 
Hervey Bay/Maryborough Base Hospitals

Rotation: Central


Dr Peter R Harvey, FANZCA
 

52 weeks
SOTs:
Dr David Goldsmith

DSRTs:
Dr Frans Mare 
Ipswich Hospital

Rotations: Central, Southern

Dr Bipphy Kath, FANZCA
 
52 weeks
SOTs:
Dr Karthikeyan Chandrasekaran
Dr Konika Chatterjee
Dr Thusira Karunaratne

DSRTs:
Dr Vinodh Parasuraman
LifeFlight Retrieval Medicine

Rotation: Southern 

Dr Alan MacKillop, FANZCA, FPMANZCA

Regulation 37.8.8.2
Prospective approval from DPA assessor required 
SOTs:
Dr Andrew Donohue 
Dr Allan MacKillop

DSRTs:
Dr Andrew Donohue 
Logan Hospital

Rotations: Southern, Gold Coast

Dr Anthony Lentz, FANZCA
  
52 weeks
SOTs:
Dr Anna Hallett 
Dr Jee-Hui Poh 

DSRTs:
Dr Daniel Chang
Dr Jee-Hui Poh 
Mackay Base Hospital 

Rotation: Northern

Dr Daniel Bartlett, FANZCA
 
104 weeks
SOTs:
Dr Alexander Cottle
Dr Shahir Hamid Mohamed Akbar

DSRTs:
Dr Daniel Bartlett

ICM supervisors:
Dr Anni Paasilahti 
Mater Health Services

Rotation: Southern

Dr David McCormack, FANZCA
 
104 weeks
SOTs:
Dr Suzanne Bertrand 
Dr Jesse Gilson
Dr Claire Maxwell
Dr Anna Milanovic

DSRTs:
Dr Suzanne Bertrand
Dr Peter Harms 

ICM supervisors:
Dr Andras Nyikovics 
Mater Private Hospital (Townsville)
(Satellite of The Townsville Hospital)

Rotation: Northern

Dr Brett Segal, FANZCA


156 weeks
SOTs:
Dr Jennifer Blackshaw

DSRTs:
Dr Parag Nalavade
Princess Alexandra Hospital

Rotation: Southern, Central

Dr Martin Wakefield, FANZCA

156 weeks
SOTs:
Dr Eleanor Castle 
Dr Kristin Hielscher 
Dr Benjamin Howes 
Dr Francesca Rawlins 
Dr Justin Smith 
Dr Ashwini Tambe 

DSRTs:
Dr Roland Bartholdy
Dr David Highton 
Dr Edward Pilling 

ICM Supervisors:
Dr Matthew Grigg
Dr Anand Krishnan
Dr Roslyn Purcell 
Queen Elizabeth II Jubilee Hospital

Rotation: Southern

Dr Carolyn Wills,
FANZCA
 

52 weeks
SOTs:
Dr Jonathan Kapul 
Dr Daniel Robertson 

DSRTs:
Dr Helen Davies 
Queensland Children's Hospital 

Rotations: Southern, Central Gold Coast


Dr Fiona McFarlane, FANZCA


52 weeks
SOTs:
Dr Kim Fuller 
Dr Patrick Nelmes 
Dr Michael Ranger 
Dr Julia Taylor 

DSRTs:
Dr Paul  Lee-Archer 

ICM supervisors:
Dr Adrian Mattke 
Redcliffe Hospital

Rotation: Central
 
Dr David Whybrew, FANZCA
 
52 weeks
SOTs:
Dr Sheridan Bell
Dr Christy Yeow 

DSRTs:
Dr Sheridan Bell 
Redland Hospital

Rotation: Southern

Dr Anthony Fajumi, FANZCA

26 weeks
SOTs:
Dr David Wood 

DSRTs:
Dr David Wood 
Rockhampton Hospital

Rotation: Gold Coast


Dr M Tohill, FANZCA
 

52 weeks
SOTs:
Dr Raymond Casey 
Dr Annette Turley 

DSRTs:
Dr Quazi Al Mahmud Siddiqui 

ICM supervisors:
Dr Helen  Miles
Royal Brisbane and Women's Hospital

Rotation: Central

Assoc Prof Kerstin Wyssusek, FANZCA

156 weeks
SOTs:
Dr Linda Beckmann
Dr Peter Casey
Dr Michael Bishop 
Dr Peter Goodyear
Dr Tisha Searles
Dr Janice Stafford
Dr Christopher Turnbull 
Dr Yasmin Whately

DSRTs:
Dr Annette Lye

ICM supervisors:
Dr Jason Pincus 

Sunshine Coast Hospital and Health Service

Rotation: Central


Dr Tanya Kelly, FANZCA

104 weeks
SOTs:
Dr Jennifer Benedict 
Dr Adriano Cocciante 
Dr Leah Rickards
Dr Rochelle Ryan

DSRTs:
Dr Andrew Mitchell

ICM supervisors:
Dr Alex Grosso
 Dr Leigh White
The Prince Charles Hospital

Rotations: Central, Southern


Dr John F Murray, FANZCA
 

52 weeks
SOTs:
Dr Rafal Bacajewski
Dr Thar Nyann Lwin
Dr Mary O'Shea 
Dr Lenore Van Der Merwe

DSRTs:
Dr Usha Gurunathan
Townsville University Hospital

Rotation: Northern
Satellite:
Mater Private Hospital (Townsville) 



Dr Mark Walsh, FANZCA



156 weeks
SOTs:
Dr Sorcha Evans 
Dr David Howell
Dr Grant Turner 

DSRTs:
Dr Parag Nalavade

ICM supervisors:
Dr Michael Corkeron 
Assoc Prof Geoffrey Gordon 
Dr Pieter Weemaes
Toowoomba Hospital

Rotation: Southern

Dr James Beit, FANZCA
 
52 weeks
SOTs:
Dr Louisa Crowther 
Dr Cameron Bell
Dr Anna Shirley

DSRTs:
Dr Adam Hicks 
Dr Alastair Scarr 
Dr Andrew Whitcombe 
Dr Matthew Wagner
Dr Fady Youssef

South Australia and Northern Territory

Education officer:
Dr Christine Hildyard
Dr Rowan Ousley (deputy)

Rotational supervisors: (SANTRATS)
Dr Amanda Brewster
Dr Chelsea Hicks
Dr Samuel J Willis

Hospital Director of anaesthesia Approved duration across IT, BT, AT Supervisors
Alice Springs Hospital

Rotation: South Australian
Dr Jacob Koshy, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Heidi Robertshaw

DSRTs:
Dr Paul Secombe 

ICM Supervisor:
Dr Bradley Treloar
Flinders Medical Centre

Rotation: South Australian
Satellites:
Memorial Hospital 
Calvary Wakefield Hospital 
Noarlunga Public Hospital
Dr Mark Markou, FANZCA 156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Marni Calvert
Dr Elise Kingston
Dr Craig Morrison
Dr Claudia Tom
Dr Seven Wilson

DSRTs:
Dr Timothy Porter
Dr Agnieszka Szremska 
Lyell McEwin Health Service

Rotation: South Australian
Satellite:
Modbury Public Hospital 
Dr Neville Green, FANZCA 104 weeks SOTs:
Dr Wilson Chee
Dr Mathonsi Jila 

DSRTs:
Dr Kym Osborn

ICM supervisors:
Dr Milind Sanap 
 
MedSTAR Emergency Medical Retrieval Service

Rotation: South Australian
Assoc Prof Andrew Pearce
 
Regulation 37.8.8.2
Prospective approval from DPA assessor required
SOTs:
Dr Thien LeCong
Modbury Public Hospital
(satellite of Lyell McEwin Health Service)

Rotation: South Australian
Dr Richard Church, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Wilson Chee
Dr Mathonsi Jila 

DSRTs:
Dr Kym Osborn
Mount Gambier Hospital

Rotation: South Australian
Satellite:
Millicent and District Hospital 
Dr Jayaraman Thiagarajan, FANZCA 26 weeks SOTs:
Dr Cecile van der Westhuizen

DSRTs:
Dr Kshipra Nandakumar
Dr Cephas Satyanandan
Royal Adelaide Hospital

Rotation: South Australian
Dr James Fowlie, FANZCA 156 weeks SOTs:
Dr James Fowlie 
Dr Pushpangadan Janardanan
Dr Katelyn Priester
Dr Gary Tham
Dr Carolyn Wood 

DSRTs:
Dr Dr David Reid
Dr Johanna Somfleth 
Dr Andrew Wing 

ICM supervisors:
Dr Nicholas Edwards 
Dr Jonathan Fraser 
Dr Richard Strickland 
Royal Darwin Hospital

Rotation: South Australian
Dr Brian Spain, FANZCA 156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Greg Houghton
Dr Matthew Mathieson
Dr Tejinder Mettho
Dr Samantha Nicolson
Dr Alexander Smirk 


DSRTs:
Dr Elystan Hughes 

ICM supervisors:
Dr Sidharth Agarwal 
Dr Resy Van Beek 
The Queen Elizabeth Hospital

Rotation: South Australian
Dr Roelof van Wijk, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Faith Crichton 
Dr Heather Gillespie 
Dr Christie Moule 

DSRTs:
Dr Islam Elhalawani 
Dr Arpudaswamy Kumar
Women's and Children's Hospital (Obstetrics)

Rotation: South Australian
Dr Laura Willington, FANZCA  26 weeks SOTs:
Dr Richard Lumb
Dr Rowan Ousley 
Dr Kate Stephens 

DSRTs:
Dr Kritesh Kumar
​Dr Paul McMahon
Women's and Children's Hospital (Paediatrics)

Rotation: South Australian
Dr Todd Maddock, FANZCA  26 weeks SOTs:
Dr Rowan Ousley 

DSRTs:
Dr Laura Burgoyne 
Dr Kritesh Kumar
Dr Paul McMahon

Tasmania

Education officer:
Dr Angela Ralph

Rotational supervisor:    
Dr Angela Ralph

Hospital Director of anaesthesia Approved duration across IT, BT and AT Supervisors
Launceston General Hospital

Rotation
: Tasmanian Anaesthesia Training Program
Dr Maurice Vialle, FANZCA 104 weeks SOTs:
Dr Bruce Newman
Dr Joanne Samuel

DSRTs:
Dr Dane Blackford

ICM supervisors:
Dr Michael Grubb 
North-West Regional Hospital

Rotation: Tasmanian Anaesthesia Training Program
Satellite:
Mersey Hospital 

Dr Deborah Wilson, FANZCA

Dr Eric Robinson, 
FANZCA
 
52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Gregory Bulman
Dr Tilo Klinger
Dr Mathew Piercy
 
Royal Hobart Hospital 

Rotation: Tasmanian Anaesthesia Training Program
Dr Ruth Matters,
FANZCA
156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Ranjita Sharma 
Dr Agata Young 

DSRTs:
Dr Michael Challis
Dr Andrew Messmer 

ICM supervisors:
Dr Jonathan Buckmaster (ICMS)

 

Victoria

Education officer:
Dr Alex Henry
Dr Deas Brouwer (deputy)

Rotational supervisors:
Dr Andrew MacCormick (North Western)
Dr Alex Henry (North Western)
Dr David Long (North Western)
Dr Roman Kluger (Eastern)
Dr Alan Kakos (Eastern)
Dr Craig Noonan (Monash)

Hospital Director of anaesthesia Approved duration across IT, BT and AT Supervisors
Adult Retrieval Service
 
Dr Mark Dent  Regulation 37.8.8.2
Prospective approval from DPA assessor required
SOTs:
Dr Darragh O'Brien
Alfred Hospital

Rotation: 
Eastern
Satellite:
Sandringham Hospital 
Professor Paul Myles, FANZCA 156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Justin Burke 
Dr Alan Kakos 
Dr Annabel Orr
Dr Sarah Palermo
Dr Matthew Richardson 

DSRTs:
Dr David John
Dr Jamie Smart

ICM supervisors:
Dr Timothy Byrne 
Angliss Hospital

Rotation: 
Eastern
Dr Kavita Sarang, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Joachim Dieterle
Dr Sarah Lee
Austin Health

Rotation: 
North Western, Victoria
Regional Training Network
Dr Laurence Weinberg, FANZCA 156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Jeremy Broad
Dr Jessica Davies
Dr Andrew Goldberg
Dr David Long
Dr Shiva Malekzadeh

DSRTs:
Dr Jeremy Broad
Dr Jessica Davies
Dr Raymond Hu
Professor Philip Peyton

ICM supervisors:
Dr Jane Lewis 
Dr Samuel Radford 
Bendigo Hospital

Rotation: 
Eastern, Victoria
Regional Training Network
Dr Bikash Agarwal, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Reuben Miller
Dr Christina Stuke

DSRTs:
Dr John Edington
Dr Dilruk Fernando
Dr Yen Sheng Lim
Dr Bindu Vasu
Box Hill Hospital

Rotation: 
Eastern
Satellites:
Yarra Ranges Health
Dr Clive Rachbuch, FANZCA 104 weeks SOTs:
Dr Joachim Dieterle
Dr Candy Edwards
Dr Sarah Lee
Dr Lucinda Verco
Dr Tarin Ward 

DSRTs:
Dr Sue Chew
Dr Candy Edwards
Dr Caitlin Low
Dr Gordon Mar
Dr Libia Machado Munoz

ICM supervisors:
Dr Melissa Kaufman
Dr Philippe Le Fevre
Casey Hospital

Rotation: 
Monash
Dr Rober Marr, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Peter Bainbridge
Dr Dennis The

DSRTs:
Dr Michael Keane

Cranbourne Integrated Care Centre
(satellite of Dandenong Hospital)

Rotation: Monash
 
Dr Cassandra Andrews, FANZCA 104 weeks SOTs:
Dr Sarah Flint
Dr Usha Padmanabhan 
Dr Burger Van Der Merwe

DSRTs:
Dr Blaine Robson

ICM supervisors:
Dr Sanjiv Vij
Dandenong Hospital

Rotation: 
Monash
Satellites:
Cranbourne Integrated Care Centre
Dr Cassandra Andrews, FANZCA 104 weeks
 
SOTs:
Dr Sarah Flint
Dr Usha Padmanabhan 
Dr Burger Van Der Merwe

DSRTs:
Dr Blaine Robson

ICM supervisors:
Dr Sanjiv Vij
Frankston Hospital

Rotation: 
Monash
Satellite:
Rosebud Hospital
Dr Chris Bowden, FANZCA 104 weeks SOTs:
Dr Samuel Leong
Dr Melinda Miles
Dr Christopher O'Loughlin
Dr Louise Parker
Dr Dylan Rajeswaran

DSRTs:
Dr Jonathan Au
Dr Rogier Backx
Dr Vanita Bodhankar
Dr Nirmala Jayasekera
Dr Samuel Leong
Dr Stuart Marshall
Dr Sarah Wallis 
Dr Ashley Webb 
Grampians Health

Rotation: North Western, Victoria
Regional Training Network
Dr Greg Henderson, FANZCA 104 weeks SOTs:
Dr Deas Brouwer
Dr Ryan McMullan

DSRTs:
Dr Kapila Liyanapathirana

ICM Supervisor:
Dr Mark Kubicki
Goulburn Valley Health

Rotation: 
Eastern, Victoria
Regional Training Network
Dr Helen Roberts, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr John Hay
Dr Yasmin Lennie
 
Latrobe Regional Hospital

Rotation: 
Monash, Victoria
Regional Training Network
Dr Hedda Robinson, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Watson Gomez

DSRTs:
Dr Watson Gomez
 
Maroondah Hospital

Rotation: 
Eastern
Dr Basel El-Behesy, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Li Lin

DSRTs:
Kathryn Donaghy

ICM supervisors:
Dr Melissa Kaufman 
Dr Philippe Le Fevre
Mercy Hospital for Women

Rotation: 
North Western
Other rotations: Eastern
Dr Andrew Robinson, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Matthew Blair
Dr Sajidah Ilyas
Mohammad Ilyas

DSRTs:
Dr Richard Hiscock 
Mildura Base Hospital

Rotation: Victoria
Regional Training Network
Dr Alison Walker, FANZCA 26 weeks SOTs: 
Dr Sanaa Ismail
Monash Medical Centre
(Clayton and Moorabbin Campuses)

Rotation: Monash
Other rotations: North Western, Eastern  
Dr Brendan Ingram (Clayton), FANZCA

Dr Mark Adams (Moorabbin), FANZCA
156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Damian Castanelli
Dr Michael Cukierman
Dr Mark Hurley
Dr Barbara Rodriguez
Dr Kacey Williams
Dr Gin Leong Wong

DSRTs:
Dr Damian Castanelli
Dr Michael Lukins
Dr Sangeetha Murthi
Dr Craig Noonan
Dr Barbara Rodriguez
Dr Lyndon Siu

ICM supervisors:
Dr Kirsten Bakyew 
Dr Paul Ritchie 
Dr Yahya Shehabi
Dr Elliot Schulberg
Northeast Health, Wangaratta

Rotation: 
Monash, Victoria
Regional Training Network
Dr Jade Radnor, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Anthony Baird

DSRTs:
Assoc Prof Peter Hebbard 

ICM Supervisors:
Dr Charles Mashonganyika
Northern Health

Rotation: 
North Western
Dr Jake Geertsema, FANZCA 104 weeks SOTs:
Dr Matthew Blair
Dr Jane Doan
Dr Gwendolyn-Mary Stewart 
Dr Ibrahim Yacoub

DSRTs:
Dr David Tsang
Dr Hosim Prasai Thapa

ICM supervisors:
Dr Angaj Ghosh
Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre

Rotation: North Western
Dr Bernhard Riedel, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Harriert Beevor
Dr Debra Leung
Dr Richard Smith

DSRTs:
Dr Jonathan Hiller
Royal Children's Hospital 

Rotation: Eastern
Other rotation: North Western
Dr Ian M McKenzie, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Peter Howe
Dr Balvindar Kaur
Dr Peter Squire

DSRTs:
Dr Benjamin Hallett
Royal Melbourne Hospital

Rotation: North Western, Victoria
Regional Training Network
Professor Daryl Williams, FANZCA 156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Kara Allen
Dr Andrew MacCormick
Dr David Moore
Dr Irene Ng 
Dr Janette Wright

DSRTs:
Dr Irene Ng
 
ICM supervisors:
Dr Jai Darvall 
Royal Victorian Eye & Ear Hospital

Rotation: Eastern
Dr David Ware, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Gaylene Heard 
Dr Joshua Ho Pui Lau
Dr Daniel Lane
Dr Bishoy Moussa
Dr Derrick Wong

DSRTs:
Dr Zoe Keon-Cohen
Royal Women's Hospital

Rotation: North Western
Other rotation: Eastern
Dr Andrew Buettner, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Nam Le
Dr Ainslie Murdoch

DSRTs:
Prof Alicia Dennis 
Dr Philip Popham
Dr Patrick Tan

ICM Supervisors:
Dr Ingrid Walkley
St Vincent's Hospital

Rotation: Eastern, Victoria
Regional Training Network
Satellite:
St Vincent's Private Hospital
Professor David A Scott, FANZCA 156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Vaughan Bertram
Dr Abarna Devapalasundaram
Dr Alison Graham
Dr Roman Kluger
Dr Bridget Langley

DSRTs:
Dr Emma Garratt
Dr Tuong Phan

ICM supervisors:
Dr Timothy Haydon

St Vincent's Private Hospital
(satellite of St Vincent's Hospital)

Rotation: Eastern
 
Professor David A Scott, FANZCA 156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Vaughan Bertram
Dr Alison Graham
Dr Roman Kluger
Dr Bridget Langley

DSRTs:
Dr Emma Garratt
Dr Tuong Phan

ICM supervisors:
Dr Timothy Haydon
University Hospital Geelong 

Rotation: Eastern, Victoria
Regional Training Network
Satellite:
Epworth Hospital, Geelong
Dr Dean Dimovski, FANZCA 156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Michelle Fehlberg
Dr Andrew Growse
Dr Andrew Iliov
Dr John Pieterse

DSRTs:
Dr Cameron Osborne

ICM supervisors:
Dr Scott Simpson
Dr David Green
Werribee Mercy Hospital

Rotation: North Western
Dr Eoin Casey, FANZCA 26 weeks SOTs:
Dr Hussein Ahmed

DSRTs:
Dr Stephen Murphy
Western Health Service (including Footscray, Sunshine and Williamstown Hospitals)

Rotation: North Western
Other rotation: Monash
Dr Rick Horton, FANZCA 104 weeks SOTs:
Dr Alexandre Henry
Dr Philip Johnson
Dr Helen Kocent
Dr Candida Marane
Dr Forbes McGain
Dr John Ozcan
Dr Gareth Symons

DSRTs:
Dr David Bramley
Dr Simon Chong
Dr Elizabeth Hessian
Dr Georgina Imberger

ICM supervisors:
Dr Forbes McGain

Western Australia

Education officer
Dr Jennifer (Jay) Bruce
Dr Alan Ch’ng (deputy)
Dr Annie Carlton (deputy)
 
Rotational supervisor    
Dr Steven Myles
Dr Anna Hayward

Hospital Director of anaesthesia Approved duration across IT, BT and AT Supervisors
Armadale Health Service
(satellite of Royal Perth Hospital)

Rotation: Western Australian
Dr Victoria Hunt, FANZCA 104 weeks SOTs:
Dr Gordon Chapman
Dr Sarojini Jagadish
Dr Jeffrey Smith
Dr Tamsyn Williams

DSRTs:
Dr Sarojini Jagadish 
Bunbury Regional Hospital

Rotation: Western Australian
Dr Iain Gilmore, FANZCA  52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Paul Rowe 
Dr Daniel O’Callaghan

DSRTs:
Dr Daniel O’Callaghan
Fiona Stanley Fremantle Hospitals Group

Rotation: Western Australian
Satellite: 
Rockingham General Hospital
Dr Chris Cokis, FANZCA 156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Annie Carlton 
Dr Brendon Dunlop 
Dr David Janmaat (RFDS) 
Dr Volker Mitteregger 
Dr Nirooshan Rooban  
Dr Johannes Van Riet (Rockingham)

DSRTs:
Dr Edmond O'Loughlin 

ICM supervisor:
Dr Oonagh Duff 
Joondalup Health Campus

Rotation: Western Australian
Dr Michael  Veltman, FANZCA 104 weeks SOTs:
Dr Christopher Gorton
Dr Nicole Khangure
Dr Neil Collins 
Dr Katherine Smither 

DSRTs:
Dr Yasir Al-Tamimi 
King Edward Memorial Hospital for Women

Rotation: Western Australian
Dr Jamie Salter, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Roger Browning
Dr Josef Ferguson
Dr Twain Russell

DSRTs:
Assoc Prof Nolan McDonnell
Perth Children's Hospital

Rotation: Western Australian
Dr Tanya Farrell, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Daniel Durack 
Dr Christopher Gibson
Dr Priya Thalayasingam

DSRTs;
Dr Britta Regli-von Ungern
Royal Perth Hospital

Rotation: Western Australian
Satellites:
Armadale Health Service, Bentley Hospital
Dr Wilhelm Smithies 104 weeks SOTs:
Dr Alexander Bennett
Dr Gordon Chapman
Dr Claire Fellingham
Dr Catherine McGregor
Dr Lisa Molloy
Dr Jeffrey Smith
Dr Steven Swanson

DSRTs:
Dr Shaun O'Brien 

ICM supervisor:
Dr Anton Leonard
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital

Rotation: Western Australian
Satellites:
St John of God Midland Hospital
Osborne Park Hospital 
Dr Damian Wallman, FANZCA 156 weeks SOTs:
Dr Bojan Bozic
Dr Bridget Hogan
Dr Colm Quinn

DSRTs:
Dr Bojan Bozic
Dr Dale Currigan 

ICM supervisor:
Dr Jakob Chakera
Dr Luke Torre
St John of God Hospital Subiaco

Rotation: Western Australian
Dr Reshma Pargass, FANZCA 52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Jeremy Macfarlane
St John of God Hospital Midland

Rotation: Western Australian

Dr Shedleyah Dhuny,
FANZCA

52 weeks SOTs:
Dr Dorothy Chan
Dr Sean Dwyer

DSRTs
Dr David Hamilton



last updated: 23/11/2022
Last updated 15:03 23.11.2022